IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Rail Bus| Train No : 0

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 1 Hrs 17 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 0 is a train running between Homagama and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 13.089 kms.

The train 0 is named as Rail Bus. It leaves Homagama at 20:30. and reaches Maradana at 21:47.It takes 1 Hrs 17 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Rail Bus operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Homagama 20:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 20:33 20:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 20:40 20:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 20:43 20:45 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 21:00 21:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 21:06 21:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 21:10 21:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 21:15 21:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 21:18 21:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 21:22 21:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 21:27 21:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 21:32 21:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 21:37 21:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 21:42 21:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 21:47 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Rail Bus depart from Homagama Railway Station ?
    Rail Bus departs from Homagama Railway Station at 20:30.
  2. How much time Rail Bus take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of Rail Bus at Maradana Station is 21:47.
  3. Distance covered by Rail Bus ?
    Rail Bus covers 14.46 km to reach Maradana Station. Rail Bus passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here