IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Sri Padha Special (Special) | Train No : 10005

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 10005 is a train running between Galaboda and Nanuoya. The two cities are located at a distance of 47.32 kms.

The train 10005 is named as Sri Padha Special (Special) . It leaves Galaboda at 13:38. and reaches Nanuoya at 13:38.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Sri Padha Special (Special) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Galaboda 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Hatton 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Colombo Fort 07:30 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Ragama 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Gampaha 08:05 08:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Veyangoda 08:16 08:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Mirigama 08:28 08:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Polgahawela 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Rambukkana 09:02 09:05 3 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Kadigamuwa 09:16 09:20 4 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Kadugannawa 09:51 09:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Gampola 10:26 10:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Nawalapitiya 10:53 10:58 5 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Kotagala 12:23 12:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Peradeniya 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Nanuoya 13:38 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Sri Padha Special (Special) depart from Galaboda Railway Station ?
    Sri Padha Special (Special) departs from Galaboda Railway Station at 13:38.
  2. How much time Sri Padha Special (Special) take to reach Nanuoya Station ?
    The arrival time of Sri Padha Special (Special) at Nanuoya Station is 13:38.
  3. Distance covered by Sri Padha Special (Special) ?
    Sri Padha Special (Special) covers 207.056 km to reach Nanuoya Station. Sri Padha Special (Special) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here