IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) | Train No : 10006

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 20
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 10006 is a train running between Gampaha and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 46.289 kms.

The train 10006 is named as Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) . It leaves Gampaha at 00:10. and reaches Colombo Fort at 00:10.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Gampaha 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Veyangoda 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Nanuoya 17:25 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Great Western 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Watagoda 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Talawakele 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Kotagala 18:32 18:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Hatton 18:47 19:00 13 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Watawala 19:30 19:37 7 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Nawalapitiya 20:21 20:23 2 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Gampola 21:01 21:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Kadugannawa 21:39 21:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Ihalakotte 22:00 22:10 10 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Rambukkana 22:32 22:23 9 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Polgahawela 22:44 22:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Mirigama 23:08 23:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Ragama 23:44 23:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Peradeniya 00:00 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Maradana 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20
Colombo Fort 00:10 2nd,3rd 01/02,03.04,05,08,09,10,15,16,17,18,19,23,24/02/20

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) depart from Gampaha Railway Station ?
    Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) departs from Gampaha Railway Station at 00:10.
  2. How much time Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) at Colombo Fort Station is 00:10.
  3. Distance covered by Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) ?
    Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) covers 187.857 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Sri Padha Special (Special Trains (sch.)) passes through 20 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here