IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1007 (Express Train) | Train No : 1007

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1007 is a train running between Peradeniya and Badulla. The two cities are located at a distance of 116.751 kms.

The train 1007 is named as 1007 (Express Train) . It leaves Peradeniya at 19:17. and reaches Badulla at 19:17.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1007 (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Peradeniya 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 09:45 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 10:06 10:07 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 10:18 10:19 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 10:30 10:31 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 10:42 10:43 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 11:06 11:07 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 11:19 11:22 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalakotte 11:44 11:45 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugannawa 12:05 12:06 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gelioya 12:34 12:49 15 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 13:00 13:01 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 13:26 13:30 4 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 14:36 14:38 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 14:48 15:01 13 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawakele 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watagoda 15:32 15:33 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Great Western 15:44 15:45 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Radella 15:54 15:55 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nanuoya 15:59 16:03 4 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambewela 16:37 16:38 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pattipola 16:45 16:46 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ohiya 16:59 17:00 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Idalgasinna 17:17 17:18 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haputale 17:32 17:33 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Diyatalawa 17:43 17:44 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bandarawela 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kinigama 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heel Oya 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kital Elle 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Elle 18:26 18:27 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Demodara 18:40 18:41 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Uduwara 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haliela 19:00 19:01 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Badulla 19:17 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1007 (Express Train) depart from Peradeniya Railway Station ?
    1007 (Express Train) departs from Peradeniya Railway Station at 19:17.
  2. How much time 1007 (Express Train) take to reach Badulla Station ?
    The arrival time of 1007 (Express Train) at Badulla Station is 19:17.
  3. Distance covered by 1007 (Express Train) ?
    1007 (Express Train) covers 294.293 km to reach Badulla Station. 1007 (Express Train) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here