IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1024 (Express Train) | Train No : 1024

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 42
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1024 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 94.181 kms.

The train 1024 is named as 1024 (Express Train) . It leaves Maradana at 14:05. and reaches Colombo Fort at 14:05.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1024 (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nanuoya 06:00 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Radella 06:10 06:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Great Western 06:21 06:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watagoda 06:35 06:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawakele 06:53 06:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dec 07:02 07:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 07:11 07:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 07:25 07:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalawatawala 07:54 07:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 08:01 08:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 08:21 08:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pemrose 08:29 08:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hyinport 08:45 08:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 08:53 09:00 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ulapane 09:15 09:20 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tembligala 09:28 09:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 09:37 09:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gelioya 09:53 09:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koshinna 09:58 09:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 10:01 10:40 39 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 10:48 10:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Peradeniya 10:52 10:56 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pilimatalawa 11:07 11:14 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugannawa 11:21 11:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Balana 11:32 11:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalakotte 11:43 11:47 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gangoda 11:53 11:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadigamuwa 12:00 12:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 12:12 12:16 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 12:21 12:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 12:25 12:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 12:30 12:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 12:36 12:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 12:47 12:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 13:01 13:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 13:27 13:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 13:40 13:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 14:05 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1024 (Express Train) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    1024 (Express Train) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 14:05.
  2. How much time 1024 (Express Train) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1024 (Express Train) at Colombo Fort Station is 14:05.
  3. Distance covered by 1024 (Express Train) ?
    1024 (Express Train) covers 101.069 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1024 (Express Train) passes through 42 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here