IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1035 (Express Train) | Train No : 1035

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 18
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1035 is a train running between Peradeniya and Kandy. The two cities are located at a distance of 116.751 kms.

The train 1035 is named as 1035 (Express Train) . It leaves Peradeniya at 19:34. and reaches Kandy at 19:34.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1035 (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Peradeniya 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Colombo Fort 16:35 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Maradana 16:40 16:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ambeypussa 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Alawwa 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Polgahawela 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Panaleeya 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Tismalpola 18:07 18:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Yatagama 18:11 18:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Rambukkana 18:11 18:14 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kadigamuwa 18:25 18:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Gangoda 18:32 18:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Ihalakotte 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Balana 18:51 18:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kadugannawa 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Pilimatalawa 19:20 19:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Sarasaviuyana 19:25 19:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kandy 19:34 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1035 (Express Train) depart from Peradeniya Railway Station ?
    1035 (Express Train) departs from Peradeniya Railway Station at 19:34.
  2. How much time 1035 (Express Train) take to reach Kandy Station ?
    The arrival time of 1035 (Express Train) at Kandy Station is 19:34.
  3. Distance covered by 1035 (Express Train) ?
    1035 (Express Train) covers 120.737 km to reach Kandy Station. 1035 (Express Train) passes through 18 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here