IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Night Mail (Night Mail Train) | Train No : 1045

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 36
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1045 is a train running between Peradeniya and Badulla. The two cities are located at a distance of 116.751 kms.

The train 1045 is named as Night Mail (Night Mail Train) . It leaves Peradeniya at 07:10. and reaches Badulla at 07:10.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Night Mail (Night Mail Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Peradeniya 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 20:30 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 20:53 20:55 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 21:07 21:08 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 21:18 21:21 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 21:56 21:58 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 22:11 22:16 5 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugannawa 23:02 23:06 4 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 23:56 00:06 1430 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ulapane 00:21 00:22 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 00:36 00:41 5 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 00:56 00:57 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 01:12 01:13 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 01:33 01:34 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 01:50 01:51 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 02:08 02:11 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 02:24 02:25 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawakele 02:41 02:43 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watagoda 03:01 03:02 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Great Western 03:16 03:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nanuoya 03:36 03:42 6 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambewela 04:15 04:16 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pattipola 04:25 04:35 10 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ohiya 04:50 04:51 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Idalgasinna 05:11 05:12 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haputale 05:28 05:30 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Diyatalawa 05:45 05:46 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bandarawela 06:01 06:04 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kinigama 06:10 06:11 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heel Oya 06:19 06:20 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kital Elle 06:28 06:29 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Elle 06:35 06:42 7 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Uduwara 06:43 06:44 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haliela 06:53 06:55 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Demodara 06:57 06:58 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Badulla 07:10 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Night Mail (Night Mail Train) depart from Peradeniya Railway Station ?
    Night Mail (Night Mail Train) departs from Peradeniya Railway Station at 07:10.
  2. How much time Night Mail (Night Mail Train) take to reach Badulla Station ?
    The arrival time of Night Mail (Night Mail Train) at Badulla Station is 07:10.
  3. Distance covered by Night Mail (Night Mail Train) ?
    Night Mail (Night Mail Train) covers 294.293 km to reach Badulla Station. Night Mail (Night Mail Train) passes through 36 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here