IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1119 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1119

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 10
Duration : 1 Hrs 37 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Saturday

Train number 1119 is a train running between Maradana and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 42.013 kms.

The train 1119 is named as 1119 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 02:00. and reaches Rambukkana at 03:37.It takes 1 Hrs 37 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1119 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 02:00 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Ragama 02:18 02:19 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Gampaha 02:32 02:33 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Veyangoda 02:45 02:46 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Pallewala 02:52 02:53 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Mirigama 02:58 02:59 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Ambeypussa 03:05 03:06 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Alawwa 03:16 03:17 1 minutes 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Polgahawela 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays
Rambukkana 03:37 3rd Mo & Day Following Holidays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1119 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    1119 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 02:00.
  2. How much time 1119 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1119 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 03:37.
  3. Distance covered by 1119 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1119 (Colombo Commuter) covers 56.899 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1119 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 10 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here