IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1124 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1124

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 23
Duration : 1 Hrs 41 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1124 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Ambeypussa. The two cities are located at a distance of 18.116 kms.

The train 1124 is named as 1124 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 05:10. and reaches Ambeypussa at 06:51.It takes 1 Hrs 41 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1124 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 05:10 05:12 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 05:16 05:19 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 05:22 05:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 05:27 05:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 05:31 05:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 05:38 05:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 05:42 05:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 05:45 05:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 05:51 05:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 05:58 05:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 06:02 06:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 06:13 06:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 06:23 06:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 06:27 06:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 06:30 06:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 06:36 06:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 06:40 06:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 06:43 06:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 06:51 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1124 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1124 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 05:10.
  2. How much time 1124 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Ambeypussa Station ?
    The arrival time of 1124 (Colombo Commuter) at Ambeypussa Station is 06:51.
  3. Distance covered by 1124 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1124 (Colombo Commuter) covers 26.303 km to reach Ambeypussa Station. 1124 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 23 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here