IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1125 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1125

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 2 Hrs 21 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1125 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1125 is named as 1125 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 04:40. and reaches Rambukkana at 07:01.It takes 2 Hrs 21 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1125 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 04:40 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 04:44 04:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 04:48 04:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 04:53 04:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 04:56 04:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 05:02 05:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 05:06 05:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 05:13 05:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 05:16 05:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 05:19 05:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 05:22 05:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 05:44 05:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 05:51 05:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 05:54 05:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 05:58 05:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 06:01 06:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 06:11 06:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 06:14 06:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 06:22 06:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 06:31 06:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 06:36 06:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 06:41 06:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 06:46 06:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 06:51 06:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 06:55 06:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 07:01 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1125 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1125 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 04:40.
  2. How much time 1125 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1125 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 07:01.
  3. Distance covered by 1125 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1125 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1125 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here