IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1126 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1126

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 10 Hrs 23 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1126 is a train running between Kandy and Badulla. The two cities are located at a distance of 3.377 kms.

The train 1126 is named as 1126 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Kandy at 03:30. and reaches Badulla at 13:53.It takes 10 Hrs 23 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1126 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kandy 03:30 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 03:40 03:41 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Peradeniya 03:46 03:47 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koshinna 03:51 03:52 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gelioya 03:56 03:57 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 04:12 04:18 6 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tembligala 04:28 04:29 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ulapane 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 04:57 05:25 28 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 05:40 05:41 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 05:56 05:58 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalawatawala 06:27 06:28 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 06:39 06:40 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 06:57 07:12 15 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 07:26 07:32 6 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dec 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawakele 07:50 07:52 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Watagoda 08:11 08:13 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Great Western 08:28 08:29 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Radella 08:42 08:43 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nanuoya 08:54 09:18 24 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Perakumpura 09:29 09:30 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambewela 09:51 09:53 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pattipola 10:01 10:23 22 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ohiya 10:39 11:06 27 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Idalgasinna 11:27 11:30 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haputale 11:47 12:15 28 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heel Oya 12:08 12:16 8 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Diyatalawa 12:25 12:27 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bandarawela 12:41 12:50 9 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kinigama 12:57 12:58 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kital Elle 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Elle 13:24 13:26 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Uduwara 13:24 13:25 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Haliela 13:34 13:35 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Demodara 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Badulla 13:53 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1126 (Mixed Trains) depart from Kandy Railway Station ?
    1126 (Mixed Trains) departs from Kandy Railway Station at 03:30.
  2. How much time 1126 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Badulla Station ?
    The arrival time of 1126 (Mixed Trains) at Badulla Station is 13:53.
  3. Distance covered by 1126 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1126 (Mixed Trains) covers 129.143 km to reach Badulla Station. 1126 (Mixed Trains) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here