IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1127 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1127

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 2 Hrs 9 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1127 is a train running between Maradana and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 28.021 kms.

The train 1127 is named as 1127 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 06:00. and reaches Polgahawela at 08:09.It takes 2 Hrs 9 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1127 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 06:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 06:03 06:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 06:08 06:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 06:12 06:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 06:19 06:29 10 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 06:35 06:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 06:41 06:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 06:48 06:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 06:52 06:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 07:03 07:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 07:04 07:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 07:07 07:13 6 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 07:22 07:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 07:25 07:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 07:28 07:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 07:31 07:36 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 07:39 07:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 07:45 07:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 07:50 07:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 07:54 07:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 08:09 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1127 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    1127 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 06:00.
  2. How much time 1127 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1127 (Colombo Commuter) at Polgahawela Station is 08:09.
  3. Distance covered by 1127 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1127 (Colombo Commuter) covers 19.394 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1127 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here