IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1128 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1128

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 13
Duration : 1 Hrs 58 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1128 is a train running between Polgahawela and Kandy. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.127 kms.

The train 1128 is named as 1128 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Polgahawela at 05:35. and reaches Kandy at 07:33.It takes 1 Hrs 58 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1128 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Polgahawela 05:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 05:39 05:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 05:47 05:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 05:53 05:55 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadigamuwa 06:07 06:13 6 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gangoda 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalakotte 06:27 06:38 11 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Balana 06:48 06:51 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugannawa 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pilimatalawa 07:09 07:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 07:23 07:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 07:33 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1128 (Mixed Trains) depart from Polgahawela Railway Station ?
    1128 (Mixed Trains) departs from Polgahawela Railway Station at 05:35.
  2. How much time 1128 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Kandy Station ?
    The arrival time of 1128 (Mixed Trains) at Kandy Station is 07:33.
  3. Distance covered by 1128 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1128 (Mixed Trains) covers 41.783 km to reach Kandy Station. 1128 (Mixed Trains) passes through 13 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here