IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1130 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1130

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 33
Duration : 2 Hrs 6 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1130 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.671 kms.

The train 1130 is named as 1130 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 03:25. and reaches Polgahawela at 05:31.It takes 2 Hrs 6 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1130 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 03:25 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 03:30 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 03:33 03:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 03:38 03:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 03:42 03:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 03:46 03:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 03:49 03:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 03:53 03:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 03:56 03:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 04:00 04:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 04:03 04:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 04:06 04:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 04:10 04:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 04:14 04:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 04:18 04:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 04:22 04:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 04:30 04:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 04:33 04:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 04:37 04:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 04:40 04:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 04:43 04:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 04:47 04:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 04:50 04:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 04:53 04:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 04:57 04:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 05:01 05:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 05:04 05:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 05:07 05:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 05:16 05:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 05:21 05:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 05:31 05:31 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1130 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1130 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 03:25.
  2. How much time 1130 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1130 (Colombo Commuter) at Polgahawela Station is 05:31.
  3. Distance covered by 1130 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1130 (Colombo Commuter) covers 19.394 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1130 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 33 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here