IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1132 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1132

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 14
Duration : 1 Hrs 2 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1132 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Gampaha. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.671 kms.

The train 1132 is named as 1132 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 06:16. and reaches Gampaha at 07:18.It takes 1 Hrs 2 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1132 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 06:16 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Maradana 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Dematagoda 06:24 06:25 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Kelaniya 06:29 06:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wanawasala 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Hunupitiya 06:35 06:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Enderamulla 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ragama 06:45 06:59 14 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Horape 06:49 06:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Walpola 07:02 07:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Batuwatte 07:05 07:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Bulugahagoda 07:08 07:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ganemulla 07:11 07:12 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Gampaha 07:18 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1132 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1132 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 06:16.
  2. How much time 1132 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Gampaha Station ?
    The arrival time of 1132 (Colombo Commuter) at Gampaha Station is 07:18.
  3. Distance covered by 1132 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1132 (Colombo Commuter) covers 27.538 km to reach Gampaha Station. 1132 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 14 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here