IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1133 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1133

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 1 Hrs 5 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1133 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Mirigama. The two cities are located at a distance of 1.9 kms.

The train 1133 is named as 1133 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 07:35. and reaches Mirigama at 08:40.It takes 1 Hrs 5 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1133 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 07:35 3rd Monday To Friday
Maradana 07:39 07:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Dematagoda 07:43 07:44 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kelaniya 07:48 07:49 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Hunupitiya 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Ragama 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Ganemulla 08:08 08:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Gampaha 08:13 08:14 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Veyangoda 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Pallewala 3rd Monday To Friday
Mirigama 08:40 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1133 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1133 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 07:35.
  2. How much time 1133 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Mirigama Station ?
    The arrival time of 1133 (Colombo Commuter) at Mirigama Station is 08:40.
  3. Distance covered by 1133 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1133 (Colombo Commuter) covers 48.37 km to reach Mirigama Station. 1133 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here