IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1135 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1135

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 2 Hrs 25 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1135 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1135 is named as 1135 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 07:02. and reaches Rambukkana at 09:27.It takes 2 Hrs 25 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1135 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 07:02 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 07:06 07:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 07:10 07:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 07:19 07:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 07:23 07:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 07:26 07:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 07:33 07:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 07:37 07:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 07:40 07:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 07:43 07:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 07:47 07:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 07:55 07:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 08:14 08:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 08:17 08:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 08:20 08:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 08:25 08:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 08:28 08:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 08:31 08:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 08:34 08:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 08:38 08:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 08:41 08:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 08:49 08:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 08:53 08:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 08:58 08:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 09:03 09:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 09:08 09:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 09:13 09:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 09:17 09:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 09:21 09:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 09:27 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1135 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1135 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 07:02.
  2. How much time 1135 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1135 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 09:27.
  3. Distance covered by 1135 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1135 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1135 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here