IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1136 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1136

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1136 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1136 is named as 1136 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 08:00. and reaches Rambukkana at 10:35.It takes 2 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1136 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 08:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 08:04 08:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 08:08 08:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 08:13 08:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 08:16 08:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 08:19 08:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 08:22 08:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 08:29 08:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 08:36 08:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 08:39 08:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 08:42 08:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 08:46 08:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 08:54 08:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 08:58 08:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 09:02 09:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 09:05 09:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 09:09 09:15 6 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 09:17 09:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 09:20 09:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 09:24 09:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 09:27 09:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 09:30 09:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 09:33 09:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 09:37 09:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 09:43 09:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 09:57 09:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 10:02 10:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 10:07 10:16 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 10:12 10:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 10:17 10:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 10:21 10:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 10:35 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1136 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1136 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 08:00.
  2. How much time 1136 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1136 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 10:35.
  3. Distance covered by 1136 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1136 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1136 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here