IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1137 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1137

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 10
Duration : 1 Hrs 45 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1137 is a train running between Nawalapitiya and Hatton. The two cities are located at a distance of 26.267 kms.

The train 1137 is named as 1137 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Nawalapitiya at 06:40. and reaches Hatton at 08:25.It takes 1 Hrs 45 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1137 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Nawalapitiya 06:40 06:45 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hyinport 06:52 06:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 07:00 07:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pemrose 07:09 07:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 07:17 07:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dekinda 07:24 07:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 07:43 07:48 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalawatawala 07:51 07:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 08:05 08:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 08:25 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1137 (Mixed Trains) depart from Nawalapitiya Railway Station ?
    1137 (Mixed Trains) departs from Nawalapitiya Railway Station at 06:40.
  2. How much time 1137 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Hatton Station ?
    The arrival time of 1137 (Mixed Trains) at Hatton Station is 08:25.
  3. Distance covered by 1137 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1137 (Mixed Trains) covers 3.005 km to reach Hatton Station. 1137 (Mixed Trains) passes through 10 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here