IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1138 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1138

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 1 Hrs 52 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1138 is a train running between Nawalapitiya and Kotagala. The two cities are located at a distance of 33.383 kms.

The train 1138 is named as 1138 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Nawalapitiya at 12:40. and reaches Kotagala at 14:32.It takes 1 Hrs 52 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1138 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Nawalapitiya 12:40 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hyinport 12:46 12:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pemrose 13:00 13:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 13:11 13:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dekinda 13:17 13:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 13:34 13:36 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalawatawala 13:43 13:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 13:57 13:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatton 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kotagala 14:32 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1138 (Mixed Trains) depart from Nawalapitiya Railway Station ?
    1138 (Mixed Trains) departs from Nawalapitiya Railway Station at 12:40.
  2. How much time 1138 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Kotagala Station ?
    The arrival time of 1138 (Mixed Trains) at Kotagala Station is 14:32.
  3. Distance covered by 1138 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1138 (Mixed Trains) covers 85.403 km to reach Kotagala Station. 1138 (Mixed Trains) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here