IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1139 (Local Trains) | Train No : 1139

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 17
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1139 is a train running between Pemrose and Galaboda. The two cities are located at a distance of 114.2214 kms.

The train 1139 is named as 1139 (Local Trains) . It leaves Pemrose at 17:10. and reaches Galaboda at 17:10.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1139 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Pemrose 3rd Monday To Friday
Pilimatalawa 07:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peradeniya 08:00 08:06 6 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 08:08 08:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 08:19 08:22 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Asgiriya 08:24 08:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mahaiyawa 08:28 08:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mavilmada 08:35 08:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palle Talavinna 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegammana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wattegama 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatirawana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 16:35 3rd Monday To Friday
Hyinport 16:43 16:44 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Inguruoya 16:51 16:52 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Galaboda 17:10 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1139 (Local Trains) depart from Pemrose Railway Station ?
    1139 (Local Trains) departs from Pemrose Railway Station at 17:10.
  2. How much time 1139 (Local Trains) take to reach Galaboda Station ?
    The arrival time of 1139 (Local Trains) at Galaboda Station is 17:10.
  3. Distance covered by 1139 (Local Trains) ?
    1139 (Local Trains) covers 11.335 km to reach Galaboda Station. 1139 (Local Trains) passes through 17 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here