IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1141 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1141

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1141 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1141 is named as 1141 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 08:55. and reaches Rambukkana at 11:30.It takes 2 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1141 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 08:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 08:59 09:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 09:03 09:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 09:08 09:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 09:12 09:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 09:16 09:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 09:19 09:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 09:23 09:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 09:26 09:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 09:30 09:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 09:33 09:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 09:36 09:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 09:44 09:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 10:00 10:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 10:03 10:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 10:10 10:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 10:13 10:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 10:17 10:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 10:20 10:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 10:23 10:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 10:27 10:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 10:31 10:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 10:34 10:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 10:37 10:42 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 10:46 10:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 10:50 10:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 10:55 10:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 11:00 11:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 11:05 11:12 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 11:06 11:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 11:10 11:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 11:14 11:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 11:30 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1141 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1141 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 08:55.
  2. How much time 1141 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1141 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 11:30.
  3. Distance covered by 1141 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1141 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1141 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here