IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1143 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1143

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 27 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1143 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1143 is named as 1143 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 10:10. and reaches Rambukkana at 12:37.It takes 2 Hrs 27 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1143 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 10:10 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 10:14 10:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 10:18 10:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 10:23 10:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 10:26 10:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 10:29 10:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 10:32 10:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 10:36 10:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 10:39 10:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 10:43 10:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 10:46 10:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 10:49 10:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 10:52 10:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 10:56 10:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 10:59 11:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 11:03 11:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 11:07 11:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 11:11 11:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 11:14 11:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 11:18 11:25 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 11:27 11:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 11:30 11:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 11:34 11:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 11:37 11:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 11:40 11:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 11:43 11:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 11:47 11:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 11:50 11:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 11:53 11:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 11:58 11:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 12:02 12:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 12:07 12:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 12:12 12:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 12:17 12:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 12:22 12:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 12:27 12:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 12:31 12:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 12:37 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1143 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1143 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 10:10.
  2. How much time 1143 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1143 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 12:37.
  3. Distance covered by 1143 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1143 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1143 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here