IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1144 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1144

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 47 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1144 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1144 is named as 1144 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 11:15. and reaches Rambukkana at 14:02.It takes 2 Hrs 47 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1144 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 11:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 11:19 11:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 11:23 11:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 11:28 11:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 11:31 11:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 11:34 11:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 11:37 11:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 11:41 11:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 11:44 11:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 11:48 11:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 11:51 11:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 11:54 11:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 11:57 11:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 12:01 12:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 12:08 12:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 12:16 12:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 12:19 12:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 12:23 12:32 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 12:34 12:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 12:38 12:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 12:41 12:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 12:44 12:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 12:47 12:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 12:50 12:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 12:57 12:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 13:00 13:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 13:05 13:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 13:19 13:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 13:47 13:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 14:02 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1144 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1144 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 11:15.
  2. How much time 1144 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1144 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 14:02.
  3. Distance covered by 1144 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1144 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1144 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here