IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Budget Train (Budjet Train) | Train No : 1146

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 8
Duration : 1 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1146 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Mirigama. The two cities are located at a distance of 27.533 kms.

The train 1146 is named as Budget Train (Budjet Train) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 09:30. and reaches Mirigama at 10:30.It takes 1 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Budget Train (Budjet Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 09:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 09:34 09:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 09:38 09:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 10:01 10:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 10:06 10:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 10:19 10:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 10:30 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Budget Train (Budjet Train) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    Budget Train (Budjet Train) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 09:30.
  2. How much time Budget Train (Budjet Train) take to reach Mirigama Station ?
    The arrival time of Budget Train (Budjet Train) at Mirigama Station is 10:30.
  3. Distance covered by Budget Train (Budjet Train) ?
    Budget Train (Budjet Train) covers 46.602 km to reach Mirigama Station. Budget Train (Budjet Train) passes through 8 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here