IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1149 (Local Trains) | Train No : 1149

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 14
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1149 is a train running between Mirigama and Ambeypussa. The two cities are located at a distance of 38.571 kms.

The train 1149 is named as 1149 (Local Trains) . It leaves Mirigama at 15:02. and reaches Ambeypussa at 15:02.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1149 (Local Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Mirigama 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 13:45 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maradana 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 13:53 13:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 14:04 14:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 14:07 14:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Batuwatte 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganemulla 14:23 14:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Gampaha 14:29 14:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Veyangoda 14:42 14:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pallewala 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ambeypussa 15:02 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1149 (Local Trains) depart from Mirigama Railway Station ?
    1149 (Local Trains) departs from Mirigama Railway Station at 15:02.
  2. How much time 1149 (Local Trains) take to reach Ambeypussa Station ?
    The arrival time of 1149 (Local Trains) at Ambeypussa Station is 15:02.
  3. Distance covered by 1149 (Local Trains) ?
    1149 (Local Trains) covers 28.686 km to reach Ambeypussa Station. 1149 (Local Trains) passes through 14 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here