IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1150 (Local Trains) | Train No : 1150

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 2 Hrs 6 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1150 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 24.319 kms.

The train 1150 is named as 1150 (Local Trains) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 12:50. and reaches Polgahawela at 14:56.It takes 2 Hrs 6 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1150 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 12:50 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Maradana 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Dematagoda 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Kelaniya 13:03 13:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wanawasala 13:07 13:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Hunupitiya 13:11 13:12 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Enderamulla 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Horape 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ragama 13:21 13:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Walpola 13:25 13:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Batuwatte 13:28 13:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Bulugahagoda 13:31 13:32 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ganemulla 13:35 13:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Yagoda 13:39 13:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Gampaha 13:43 13:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Daraluwa 13:47 13:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Bemmulla 13:51 13:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Heendeniya 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Veyangoda 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Mirigama 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wijayarajadahana 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wilwatte 14:26 14:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 14:32 14:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Buthgamuwa 14:41 14:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wlakubura 14:51 14:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 14:53 14:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Polgahawela 14:56 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1150 (Local Trains) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1150 (Local Trains) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 12:50.
  2. How much time 1150 (Local Trains) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1150 (Local Trains) at Polgahawela Station is 14:56.
  3. Distance covered by 1150 (Local Trains) ?
    1150 (Local Trains) covers 19.394 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1150 (Local Trains) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here