IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1151 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1151

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 2 Hrs 34 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1151 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1151 is named as 1151 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 13:20. and reaches Rambukkana at 15:54.It takes 2 Hrs 34 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1151 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 13:20 2nd,3rd Sundays And Holidays
Maradana 13:29 13:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 13:38 13:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Wanawasala 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 13:46 13:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 13:53 13:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Ragama 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Walpola 14:00 14:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Batuwatte 14:03 14:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bulugahagoda 14:06 14:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganemulla 14:10 14:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Yagoda 14:14 14:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Gampaha 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Daraluwa 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Magalegoda 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Heendeniya 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sundays And Holidays
Veyangoda 14:37 14:45 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wandurawa 14:47 14:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Keenawala 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Pallewala 14:54 14:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganegoda 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 15:00 15:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wilwatte 15:01 15:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sundays And Holidays
Mirigama 15:04 15:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Botale 15:11 15:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ambeypussa 15:14 15:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Yattalgoda 15:19 15:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Buthgamuwa 15:23 15:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawwa 15:28 15:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wlakubura 15:33 15:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Polgahawela 15:38 15:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panaleeya 15:40 15:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Tismalpola 15:44 15:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Yatagama 15:48 15:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Rambukkana 15:54 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1151 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1151 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 13:20.
  2. How much time 1151 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1151 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 15:54.
  3. Distance covered by 1151 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1151 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1151 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here