IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1152 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1152

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 18
Duration : 3 Hrs 37 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1152 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 27.533 kms.

The train 1152 is named as 1152 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 13:40. and reaches Rambukkana at 17:17.It takes 3 Hrs 37 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1152 (Mixed Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 13:40 3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 13:45 14:07 22 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Dematagoda 14:11 14:12 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kelaniya 14:15 14:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Hunupitiya 14:21 14:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ragama 14:30 14:36 6 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganemulla 14:44 14:46 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Gampaha 14:52 14:56 4 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Veyangoda 15:09 15:16 7 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pallewala 15:22 15:23 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Mirigama 15:29 15:32 3 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Ambeypussa 15:41 15:56 15 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Yattalgoda 16:00 16:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wlakubura 16:02 16:03 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Buthgamuwa 16:05 16:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Polgahawela 16:08 17:05 57 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Alawwa 16:11 16:12 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Rambukkana 17:17 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1152 (Mixed Trains) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1152 (Mixed Trains) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 13:40.
  2. How much time 1152 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1152 (Mixed Trains) at Rambukkana Station is 17:17.
  3. Distance covered by 1152 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1152 (Mixed Trains) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1152 (Mixed Trains) passes through 18 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here