IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1154 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1154

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 19
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1154 is a train running between Magalegoda and Veyangoda. The two cities are located at a distance of 25.488 kms.

The train 1154 is named as 1154 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Magalegoda at 15:07. and reaches Veyangoda at 15:07.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1154 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Magalegoda 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Colombo Fort 13:55 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Maradana 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Dematagoda 14:03 14:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Kelaniya 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wanawasala 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Hunupitiya 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Enderamulla 14:19 14:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Horape 14:23 14:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ragama 14:26 14:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Walpola 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Batuwatte 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Bulugahagoda 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ganemulla 14:40 14:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Yagoda 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Gampaha 14:48 14:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Daraluwa 14:52 14:53 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Heendeniya 15:03 15:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Veyangoda 15:07 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1154 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Magalegoda Railway Station ?
    1154 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Magalegoda Railway Station at 15:07.
  2. How much time 1154 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Veyangoda Station ?
    The arrival time of 1154 (Colombo Commuter) at Veyangoda Station is 15:07.
  3. Distance covered by 1154 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1154 (Colombo Commuter) covers 18.395 km to reach Veyangoda Station. 1154 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 19 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here