IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1158 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1158

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 29
Duration : 1 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1158 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Ambeypussa. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.671 kms.

The train 1158 is named as 1158 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 14:20. and reaches Ambeypussa at 15:55.It takes 1 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1158 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 14:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 14:24 14:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 14:35 14:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 14:42 14:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 14:46 14:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 14:49 14:53 4 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 14:56 14:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 15:02 15:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 15:05 15:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 15:23 15:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 15:26 15:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 15:29 15:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 15:32 15:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 15:32 15:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 15:39 15:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 15:42 15:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 15:45 15:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 15:48 15:53 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 15:49 15:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 15:52 15:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 15:55 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1158 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1158 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 14:20.
  2. How much time 1158 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Ambeypussa Station ?
    The arrival time of 1158 (Colombo Commuter) at Ambeypussa Station is 15:55.
  3. Distance covered by 1158 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1158 (Colombo Commuter) covers 26.303 km to reach Ambeypussa Station. 1158 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 29 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here