IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1167 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1167

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 9
Duration : 0 Hrs 29 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1167 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Ragama. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.671 kms.

The train 1167 is named as 1167 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 17:00. and reaches Ragama at 17:29.It takes 0 Hrs 29 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1167 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 17:00 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Maradana 17:04 17:05 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Dematagoda 17:08 17:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kelaniya 17:13 17:14 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Wanawasala 17:16 17:17 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Hunupitiya 17:19 17:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Enderamulla 17:22 17:23 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Horape 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Ragama 17:29 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1167 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1167 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 17:00.
  2. How much time 1167 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Ragama Station ?
    The arrival time of 1167 (Colombo Commuter) at Ragama Station is 17:29.
  3. Distance covered by 1167 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1167 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.52 km to reach Ragama Station. 1167 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 9 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here