IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1169 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1169

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 19
Duration : 1 Hrs 22 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1169 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Mirigama. The two cities are located at a distance of 27.533 kms.

The train 1169 is named as 1169 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 16:25. and reaches Mirigama at 17:47.It takes 1 Hrs 22 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1169 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 16:25 16:20 5 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Maradana 16:29 16:31 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Dematagoda 16:34 16:36 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kelaniya 16:38 16:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ragama 16:50 16:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ganemulla 16:59 17:01 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Yagoda 17:04 17:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Daraluwa 17:05 17:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Gampaha 17:07 17:11 4 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Veyangoda 17:19 17:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Magalegoda 17:22 17:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Heendeniya 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Keenawala 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Wandurawa 17:31 17:32 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Wijayarajadahana 17:35 17:36 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Pallewala 17:38 17:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Ganegoda 17:41 17:42 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Bemmulla 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Mirigama 17:47 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1169 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1169 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 16:25.
  2. How much time 1169 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Mirigama Station ?
    The arrival time of 1169 (Colombo Commuter) at Mirigama Station is 17:47.
  3. Distance covered by 1169 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1169 (Colombo Commuter) covers 25.946 km to reach Mirigama Station. 1169 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 19 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here