IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1184 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1184

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 33
Duration : 23 Hrs 48 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1184 is a train running between Wlakubura and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.112 kms.

The train 1184 is named as 1184 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Wlakubura at 21:12. and reaches Polgahawela at 21:00.It takes 23 Hrs 48 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1184 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wlakubura 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Colombo Fort 18:45 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 18:49 18:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Dematagoda 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Wanawasala 19:01 19:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Hunupitiya 19:04 19:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Enderamulla 19:07 19:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Horape 19:11 19:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Ragama 19:14 19:22 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Walpola 19:25 19:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Batuwatte 19:28 19:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Bulugahagoda 19:31 19:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Ganemulla 19:34 19:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Yagoda 19:38 19:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Gampaha 19:41 19:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Daraluwa 19:45 19:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Magalegoda 19:53 19:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Kelaniya 19:58 18:59 59 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Veyangoda 20:00 20:07 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Wandurawa 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Keenawala 20:12 20:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not Sundays
Heendeniya 20:14 20:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Pallewala 20:16 20:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Ganegoda 20:19 20:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 20:22 20:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Mirigama 20:25 20:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Botale 20:32 20:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Ambeypussa 20:35 20:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Yattalgoda 20:40 20:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Wilwatte 20:41 20:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Buthgamuwa 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Alawwa 20:49 20:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday
Polgahawela 21:00 2nd,3rd Not On Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1184 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Wlakubura Railway Station ?
    1184 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Wlakubura Railway Station at 21:12.
  2. How much time 1184 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1184 (Colombo Commuter) at Polgahawela Station is 21:00.
  3. Distance covered by 1184 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1184 (Colombo Commuter) covers 59.784 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1184 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 33 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here