IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1186 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1186

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 1 Hrs 37 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1186 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Ambeypussa. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.671 kms.

The train 1186 is named as 1186 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 19:20. and reaches Ambeypussa at 20:57.It takes 1 Hrs 37 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1186 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 19:20 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Maradana 19:24 19:25 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Dematagoda 19:28 19:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Kelaniya 19:33 19:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wanawasala 19:36 19:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Hunupitiya 19:39 19:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Enderamulla 19:42 19:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Horape 19:46 19:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ragama 19:49 19:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Walpola 19:53 19:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Batuwatte 19:56 19:57 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Bulugahagoda 19:59 20:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ganemulla 20:02 20:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Gampaha 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Daraluwa 20:13 20:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Heendeniya 20:24 20:25 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Veyangoda 20:28 20:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wandurawa 20:31 20:32 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Keenawala 20:34 20:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Pallewala 20:38 20:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ganegoda 20:41 20:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wijayarajadahana 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Mirigama 20:47 20:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Wilwatte 20:51 20:52 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Botale 20:54 20:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday
Ambeypussa 20:57 3rd Not On Sunday & Holiday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1186 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1186 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 19:20.
  2. How much time 1186 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Ambeypussa Station ?
    The arrival time of 1186 (Colombo Commuter) at Ambeypussa Station is 20:57.
  3. Distance covered by 1186 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1186 (Colombo Commuter) covers 26.303 km to reach Ambeypussa Station. 1186 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here