IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1191 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1191

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 2 Hrs 38 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1191 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1191 is named as 1191 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 19:50. and reaches Rambukkana at 22:28.It takes 2 Hrs 38 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1191 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 19:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 19:54 19:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 19:58 19:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 20:03 20:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 20:06 20:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 20:12 20:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 20:16 20:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 20:19 20:27 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 20:23 20:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 20:26 20:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 20:29 20:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 20:32 20:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 20:36 20:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 20:40 20:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 20:52 20:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 20:55 20:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 20:59 21:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 21:02 21:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 21:09 21:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 21:15 21:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 21:18 21:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 21:22 21:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 21:25 21:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 21:28 21:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 21:33 21:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 21:37 21:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 21:42 21:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 21:47 21:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 21:52 22:00 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 21:57 21:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 22:02 22:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 22:06 22:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 22:28 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1191 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1191 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 19:50.
  2. How much time 1191 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1191 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 22:28.
  3. Distance covered by 1191 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1191 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1191 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here