IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1192 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1192

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1192 is a train running between Bemmulla and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.481 kms.

The train 1192 is named as 1192 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Bemmulla at 22:46. and reaches Polgahawela at 22:46.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1192 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Bemmulla 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 20:45 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 20:49 20:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 20:53 20:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 20:58 20:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 21:01 21:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 21:04 21:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 21:07 21:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 21:11 21:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 21:14 21:22 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 21:25 21:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 21:28 21:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 21:31 21:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 21:34 21:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 21:38 21:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 21:41 21:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 21:45 21:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 21:53 21:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 21:56 21:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 21:59 22:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 22:00 22:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 22:03 22:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 22:10 22:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 22:13 22:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 22:16 22:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 22:19 22:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 22:23 22:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 22:26 22:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 22:29 22:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 22:34 22:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 22:38 22:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 22:41 22:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 22:43 22:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 22:46 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1192 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Bemmulla Railway Station ?
    1192 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Bemmulla Railway Station at 22:46.
  2. How much time 1192 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1192 (Colombo Commuter) at Polgahawela Station is 22:46.
  3. Distance covered by 1192 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1192 (Colombo Commuter) covers 19.394 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1192 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here