IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1194 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1194

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 2 Hrs 21 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1194 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Rambukkana. The two cities are located at a distance of 78.949 kms.

The train 1194 is named as 1194 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 23:00. and reaches Rambukkana at 01:21.It takes 2 Hrs 21 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1194 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 23:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 23:04 23:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 23:08 23:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 23:13 23:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 23:16 23:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 23:19 23:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 23:22 23:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 23:26 23:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 23:29 23:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 23:33 23:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 23:36 23:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 23:39 23:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 23:42 23:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 23:49 23:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 23:53 23:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 00:04 00:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 00:08 00:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 00:11 00:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 00:14 00:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 00:18 00:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 00:21 00:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 00:24 00:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 00:27 00:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 00:31 00:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 00:34 00:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 00:37 00:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 00:42 00:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 00:46 00:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 00:51 00:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 00:56 00:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 01:01 01:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 01:06 01:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 01:11 01:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 01:15 01:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rambukkana 01:21 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1194 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    1194 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 23:00.
  2. How much time 1194 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Rambukkana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1194 (Colombo Commuter) at Rambukkana Station is 01:21.
  3. Distance covered by 1194 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1194 (Colombo Commuter) covers 66.991 km to reach Rambukkana Station. 1194 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here