IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1507 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1507

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 33
Duration : 23 Hrs 59 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1507 is a train running between Bemmulla and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.259 kms.

The train 1507 is named as 1507 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Bemmulla at 05:37. and reaches Maradana at 05:36.It takes 23 Hrs 59 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1507 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Bemmulla 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 03:30 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 03:34 03:35 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 03:39 03:40 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 03:44 03:45 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 03:48 03:49 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 03:53 03:54 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 03:56 03:57 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 03:59 04:00 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 04:03 04:10 7 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 04:13 04:14 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 04:16 04:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 04:19 04:20 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 04:23 04:24 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 04:26 04:27 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 04:29 04:30 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 04:33 04:34 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 04:37 04:38 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 04:45 04:46 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 04:49 04:50 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 04:53 04:54 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 04:57 04:58 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 05:01 05:02 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 05:04 05:05 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 05:07 05:08 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 05:13 05:14 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 05:13 05:14 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 05:17 05:18 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 05:20 05:21 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 05:27 05:28 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 05:32 05:33 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 05:36 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1507 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Bemmulla Railway Station ?
    1507 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Bemmulla Railway Station at 05:37.
  2. How much time 1507 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1507 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 05:36.
  3. Distance covered by 1507 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1507 (Colombo Commuter) covers 4.973 km to reach Maradana Station. 1507 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 33 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here