IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1518 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1518

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 29 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1518 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 28.213 kms.

The train 1518 is named as 1518 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Rambukkana at 04:05. and reaches Colombo Fort at 06:34.It takes 2 Hrs 29 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1518 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 04:05 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Yatagama 04:10 04:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Tismalpola 04:14 04:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Panaleeya 04:18 04:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Polgahawela 04:23 04:25 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Wlakubura 04:29 04:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Alawwa 04:34 04:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Buthgamuwa 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Yattalgoda 04:43 04:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Ambeypussa 04:48 04:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Botale 04:51 04:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Wilwatte 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Mirigama 04:58 04:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Wijayarajadahana 05:02 05:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Ganegoda 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Pallewala 05:08 05:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Keenawala 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Wandurawa 05:15 05:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Veyangoda 05:18 05:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Heendeniya 05:22 05:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Magalegoda 05:25 05:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Bemmulla 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Daraluwa 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Gampaha 05:37 05:39 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Yagoda 05:42 05:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Ganemulla 05:46 05:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Bulugahagoda 05:50 05:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Batuwatte 05:53 05:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Walpola 05:56 05:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Ragama 06:00 06:02 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Horape 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Enderamulla 06:08 06:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Hunupitiya 06:11 06:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Wanawasala 06:15 06:16 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kelaniya 06:19 06:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Dematagoda 06:24 06:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 06:34 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1518 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1518 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 04:05.
  2. How much time 1518 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1518 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 06:34.
  3. Distance covered by 1518 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1518 (Colombo Commuter) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1518 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here