IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1534 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1534

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 0 Hrs 48 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1534 is a train running between Gampaha and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 15.839 kms.

The train 1534 is named as 1534 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Gampaha at 07:35. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:23.It takes 0 Hrs 48 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1534 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Gampaha 07:35 3rd Saturday Only
Yagoda 07:38 07:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Ganemulla 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Bulugahagoda 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Batuwatte 07:49 07:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Weekdays & Not On Holidays
Walpola 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Weekdays & Not On Holidays
Ragama 07:56 07:57 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Horape 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Enderamulla 08:03 08:04 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Wanawasala 08:05 08:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Weekdays & Not On Holidays
Hunupitiya 08:06 08:07 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kelaniya 08:09 08:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu,nho
Dematagoda 08:14 08:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu,nho
Maradana 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu,nho
Colombo Fort 08:23 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu,nho

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1534 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Gampaha Railway Station ?
    1534 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Gampaha Railway Station at 07:35.
  2. How much time 1534 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1534 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:23.
  3. Distance covered by 1534 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1534 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1534 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here