IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1535 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1535

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1535 is a train running between Polgahawela and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 58.281 kms.

The train 1535 is named as 1535 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Polgahawela at 05:25. and reaches Maradana at 07:40.It takes 2 Hrs 15 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1535 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Polgahawela 05:25 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wlakubura 05:30 05:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawwa 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Buthgamuwa 05:42 05:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Yattalgoda 05:47 05:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ambeypussa 05:53 05:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mirigama 06:02 06:04 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganegoda 06:10 06:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pallewala 06:14 06:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Keenawala 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wandurawa 06:22 06:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Veyangoda 06:24 06:28 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Heendeniya 06:31 06:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Magalegoda 06:34 06:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Daraluwa 06:44 06:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Gampaha 06:53 06:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganemulla 07:00 07:02 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 07:10 07:12 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dematagoda 07:24 07:26 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Bemmulla 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maradana 07:40 2nd,3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1535 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Polgahawela Railway Station ?
    1535 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Polgahawela Railway Station at 05:25.
  2. How much time 1535 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1535 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 07:40.
  3. Distance covered by 1535 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1535 (Colombo Commuter) covers 67.884 km to reach Maradana Station. 1535 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here