IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1536 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1536

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1536 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 50.273 kms.

The train 1536 is named as 1536 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Rambukkana at 07:25. and reaches Colombo Fort at 09:45.It takes 2 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1536 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 07:25 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 07:34 07:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 07:38 07:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 07:43 07:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 07:48 07:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 07:53 07:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 07:58 07:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 08:02 08:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 08:07 08:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 08:13 08:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 08:17 08:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 08:20 08:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 08:23 08:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 08:30 08:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 08:36 08:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 08:40 08:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 08:43 08:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 08:47 08:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 08:51 08:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 08:55 08:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 08:58 08:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 09:02 09:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 09:05 09:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 09:08 09:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 09:11 09:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 09:15 09:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 09:18 19:19 601 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 09:22 09:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 09:25 09:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 09:28 09:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 09:31 09:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 09:36 09:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 09:45 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1536 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1536 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 07:25.
  2. How much time 1536 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1536 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 09:45.
  3. Distance covered by 1536 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1536 (Colombo Commuter) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1536 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here