IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1541 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1541

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 17
Duration : 3 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1541 is a train running between Hatton and Kandy. The two cities are located at a distance of 59.219 kms.

The train 1541 is named as 1541 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Hatton at 08:38. and reaches Kandy at 12:13.It takes 3 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1541 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Hatton 08:38 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rosella 08:56 08:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalawatawala 09:09 09:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Watawala 09:16 09:20 4 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dekinda 09:29 09:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Galaboda 09:39 09:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pemrose 09:47 09:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Inguruoya 09:55 10:04 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hyinport 10:11 10:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawalapitiya 10:19 10:35 16 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ulapane 10:52 10:55 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tembligala 11:04 11:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampola 11:13 11:38 25 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gelioya 11:50 11:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koshinna 11:56 11:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 12:13 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1541 (Mixed Trains) depart from Hatton Railway Station ?
    1541 (Mixed Trains) departs from Hatton Railway Station at 08:38.
  2. How much time 1541 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Kandy Station ?
    The arrival time of 1541 (Mixed Trains) at Kandy Station is 12:13.
  3. Distance covered by 1541 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1541 (Mixed Trains) covers 26.57 km to reach Kandy Station. 1541 (Mixed Trains) passes through 17 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here