IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1543 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1543

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 32
Duration : 2 Hrs 11 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 1543 is a train running between Polgahawela and Batuwatte. The two cities are located at a distance of 65.151 kms.

The train 1543 is named as 1543 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Polgahawela at 08:28. and reaches Batuwatte at 10:39.It takes 2 Hrs 11 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1543 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Polgahawela 08:28 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wlakubura 08:32 08:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Alawwa 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Buthgamuwa 08:42 08:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Yattalgoda 08:46 08:47 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ambeypussa 08:51 08:52 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Botale 08:54 08:55 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wilwatte 08:57 08:58 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Mirigama 09:01 09:07 6 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wijayarajadahana 09:09 09:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ganegoda 09:12 09:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Pallewala 09:15 09:16 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Keenawala 09:19 09:20 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wandurawa 09:22 09:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Veyangoda 09:25 09:26 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Heendeniya 09:29 09:30 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Magalegoda 09:32 09:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Daraluwa 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Gampaha 09:44 09:50 6 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Yagoda 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ganemulla 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Bulugahagoda 09:59 10:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Walpola 10:05 10:06 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ragama 10:09 10:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Horape 10:12 10:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Enderamulla 10:16 10:17 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wanawasala 10:22 10:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kelaniya 10:25 10:26 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Maradana 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Dematagoda 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Hunupitiya 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Batuwatte 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1543 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Polgahawela Railway Station ?
    1543 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Polgahawela Railway Station at 08:28.
  2. How much time 1543 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Batuwatte Station ?
    The arrival time of 1543 (Colombo Commuter) at Batuwatte Station is 10:39.
  3. Distance covered by 1543 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1543 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.83 km to reach Batuwatte Station. 1543 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 32 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here