IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1550 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1550

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 21 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1550 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 50.273 kms.

The train 1550 is named as 1550 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Rambukkana at 10:00. and reaches Colombo Fort at 12:21.It takes 2 Hrs 21 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1550 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 10:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 10:05 10:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 10:09 10:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 10:13 10:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 10:18 10:20 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 10:24 10:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 10:29 10:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 10:34 10:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 10:38 10:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 10:43 10:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 10:46 10:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 10:49 10:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 10:53 10:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 10:56 10:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 10:59 11:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 11:02 11:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 11:06 11:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 11:09 11:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 11:12 11:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 11:16 11:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 11:19 11:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 11:23 11:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 11:27 11:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 11:31 11:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 11:34 11:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 11:38 11:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 11:41 11:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 11:44 11:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 11:47 11:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 11:51 11:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 11:54 11:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 11:58 11:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 12:01 12:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 12:07 12:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 12:12 12:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 12:21 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1550 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1550 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 10:00.
  2. How much time 1550 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1550 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 12:21.
  3. Distance covered by 1550 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1550 (Colombo Commuter) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1550 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here