IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1552 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1552

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 26 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1552 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 50.273 kms.

The train 1552 is named as 1552 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Rambukkana at 12:45. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:11.It takes 2 Hrs 26 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1552 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 12:45 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 12:50 12:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 13:03 13:05 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 13:19 13:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 13:28 13:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 13:31 13:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 13:34 13:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 13:38 13:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 13:45 13:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 13:48 13:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 14:21 14:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 14:29 14:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 14:32 14:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 14:35 14:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 14:42 14:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 14:46 14:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 14:49 14:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 14:53 14:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 15:02 15:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 15:11 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1552 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1552 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 12:45.
  2. How much time 1552 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1552 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:11.
  3. Distance covered by 1552 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1552 (Colombo Commuter) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1552 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here