IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1565 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1565

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 2 Hrs 36 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1565 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 28.213 kms.

The train 1565 is named as 1565 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Rambukkana at 13:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:56.It takes 2 Hrs 36 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1565 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 13:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatagama 13:25 13:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tismalpola 13:29 13:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panaleeya 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 13:38 13:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wlakubura 13:43 13:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 13:48 13:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Buthgamuwa 13:53 13:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yattalgoda 13:57 13:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 14:32 14:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 14:35 14:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 14:38 14:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 14:42 14:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 14:45 14:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 14:49 14:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 14:53 14:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 15:01 15:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 15:05 15:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 15:15 15:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 15:24 15:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 15:27 15:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 15:31 15:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 15:34 15:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 15:38 15:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 15:42 15:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 15:47 15:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 15:56 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1565 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1565 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 13:20.
  2. How much time 1565 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1565 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:56.
  3. Distance covered by 1565 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1565 (Colombo Commuter) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1565 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here