IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1569 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1569

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 1 Hrs 22 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1569 is a train running between Mirigama and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 25.946 kms.

The train 1569 is named as 1569 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Mirigama at 18:00. and reaches Colombo Fort at 19:22.It takes 1 Hrs 22 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1569 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Mirigama 18:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 18:02 18:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 18:05 18:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 18:12 18:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 18:15 18:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 18:18 18:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 18:22 18:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 18:25 18:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 18:29 18:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 18:33 18:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 18:37 18:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 18:40 18:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 18:44 18:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 18:47 18:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 18:57 18:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 19:13 19:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 19:22 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1569 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Mirigama Railway Station ?
    1569 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Mirigama Railway Station at 18:00.
  2. How much time 1569 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1569 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 19:22.
  3. Distance covered by 1569 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1569 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1569 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here