IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1573 (Local Trains) | Train No : 1573

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 12
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1573 is a train running between Dematagoda and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.878 kms.

The train 1573 is named as 1573 (Local Trains) . It leaves Dematagoda at 17:02. and reaches Maradana at 17:02.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1573 (Local Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Dematagoda 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ambeypussa 15:50 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mirigama 15:56 15:57 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pallewala 16:02 16:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Veyangoda 16:09 16:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Gampaha 16:22 16:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganemulla 16:28 16:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 16:38 16:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 16:44 16:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 16:47 16:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maradana 17:02 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1573 (Local Trains) depart from Dematagoda Railway Station ?
    1573 (Local Trains) departs from Dematagoda Railway Station at 17:02.
  2. How much time 1573 (Local Trains) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1573 (Local Trains) at Maradana Station is 17:02.
  3. Distance covered by 1573 (Local Trains) ?
    1573 (Local Trains) covers 20.622 km to reach Maradana Station. 1573 (Local Trains) passes through 12 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here